Menu
X
image

Laparoscopic Colon Resections Surgery in Bangalore – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Laparoscopic Colon Resections Surgery in Bangalore

Colon resection is a surgery that’s done to treat colon cancer. The part of your colon containing the cancer is removed. The healthy ends of your colon are then sewn back together.

Using small incisions, a technique known as minimally invasive colon surgery enables surgeons to perform several common colon procedures. Patients may leave the hospital in a couple of days, depending on the type of procedure, and return to normal activities faster than patients recovering from open surgery.

In most resections of the laparoscopic colon, surgeons operate through 4 or 5 small openings (each about one-quarter inch) while watching an enlarged image of the patient’s internal organs on a TV monitor. In some cases, one of the small openings could be 2 to 3 inches longer to complete the procedure.

Laparoscopic Colon Resections Surgeons in Bangalore

Dr. Tulip Chamany – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Dr. Tulip Chamany - Bariatric Surgeon Dr. Tulip is an experienced laparoscopic and bariatric surgeon who works at TODS- Dr. Tulip's Obesity and Diabetes Surgery Center, Vikram Hospital and A.V Hospital in Bangalore. She went on to do her fellowship in Minimally Invasive Surgery through the Rajiv Gandhi University in Bangalore following her masters in Read More

Dr. G. Moinoddin – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Dr. G. Moinoddin - Bariatric Surgeon   Dr. G. Moinoddin graduated from Tirupathi Medical College of Sri Venkateswara and graduated from Kuppam Medical College of P.E.S., Andhra Pradesh. He is extensively trained in bariatric and diabetic surgery at a high-volume mumbai center under Dr. Muffazal lakdawala, a world-renowned bariatric surgeon for about 2 years, and Read More

Laparoscopic Colon Resections Surgery Cost

Laparoscopic Colon Resections Surgery in CityCost – From (INR)Cost – Upto (INR)
Bangalore90,0001,17,000
Mysore94,5001,22,850
Mangalore97,2001,26,360
Hubli99,0001,28,700
Belgaum1,00,8001,31,040
Davanagere1,03,5001,34,550
Shivamogga92,7001,20,510
Ballari1,00,8001,31,040
Gulbarga91,8001,19,340
Hassan1,10,1601,43,208
Back To Home

    Get Expert Second Opinion & Cost Estimate from leading Hospitals near to you






    Recently joined
    Latest Hospital

    © Copyright 2020 Laparoscopy Surgery.