Menu
X
image

Laparoscopic Umbilical Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery in Bangalore – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Laparoscopic Umbilical Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery in Bangalore

 

A hernia occurs when a defect in the muscle or underlying tissue wall causes an internal organ or other body part to protrude. This vulnerable position may have been due to a natural opening or an earlier injury.

Hernia is a very common disease which affects most people. Most hernias are not fatal (see Hernia complications below), and patients have enough time to cure them. A doctor is urged to consult for advice.

What is Umbilical Hernia?

An umbilical hernia is an anomalous bulge that can be seen at the button on the abdomen. A hernia occurs when part of the intestine through the abdominal wall muscle protrudes into a section of the lining of the abdomen. This can also happen to infants and adults.

Symptoms of Umbilical Hernia:

His appearance is the most noticeable symptom of such types of hernias. You can spot the umbilical hernia by bulge close to the navel or belly button. Specific, umbilical hernia signs include:

Tenderness & Regression at the hernia site
Pain & Discomfort
Vomiting

Laparoscopic Umbilical Hernia Mesh Repair Surgeons in Bangalore

Dr. Tulip Chamany – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Dr. Tulip Chamany - Bariatric Surgeon Dr. Tulip is an experienced laparoscopic and bariatric surgeon who works at TODS- Dr. Tulip's Obesity and Diabetes Surgery Center, Vikram Hospital and A.V Hospital in Bangalore. She went on to do her fellowship in Minimally Invasive Surgery through the Rajiv Gandhi University in Bangalore following her masters in Read More

Dr. G. Moinoddin – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Dr. G. Moinoddin - Bariatric Surgeon   Dr. G. Moinoddin graduated from Tirupathi Medical College of Sri Venkateswara and graduated from Kuppam Medical College of P.E.S., Andhra Pradesh. He is extensively trained in bariatric and diabetic surgery at a high-volume mumbai center under Dr. Muffazal lakdawala, a world-renowned bariatric surgeon for about 2 years, and Read More

Laparoscopic Umbilical Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery Cost

Laparoscopic Umbilical Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery in CityCost – From (INR)Cost – Upto (INR)
Bangalore70,00091,000
Mysore73,50095,550
Mangalore75,60098,280
Hubli77,0001,00,100
Belgaum78,4001,01,920
Davanagere80,5001,04,650
Shivamogga72,10093,730
Ballari78,4001,01,920
Gulbarga71,40092,820
Hassan85,6801,11,384
Back To Home

    Get Expert Second Opinion & Cost Estimate from leading Hospitals near to you






    Recently joined
    Latest Hospital
    November 10, 2015

    © Copyright 2020 Laparoscopy Surgery.