Menu
X

Tags Archives: Laparoscopic Inguinal Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery cost in Bangalore

image
12 months ago LaparoscopicSurgery

Laparoscopic Inguinal Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery in Bangalore – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Laparoscopic Inguinal Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery in Bangalore

A hernia is a void or space that keeps muscles in place in the strong tissue. A hernia occurs when the abdominal muscle’s inner layers have collapsed, resulting in a bulge or tear. The inner lining of the abdomen pushes through the weakened area of the abdominal wall in the same way that an inner tube pushes through a damaged tire to form a small balloon like a sac. This can make the push into the sac of a loop of intestine or abdominal tissue. The hernia may cause irritation, extreme pain, or other potentially serious problems that may require emergency operations.

A hernia can occur both to men and women. You may be born with a (congenital) hernia, or over time develop one. A hernia does not get better over time, nor will it go away by itself. There are no exercises or physical therapy regimen that can make a hernia go away.

What causes Inguinal Hernia?

The abdominal wall has possible natural areas of weakness. Because of heavy pressure on the abdominal wall, age, injury, an old incision or a weakness present from birth, hernias can develop in these or other places. Someone at any age may develop a hernia. Many of the hernias are congenital in babies. In adults, a natural weakness or strain from heavy lifting, persistent coughing, difficulty with bowel movements or urination can lead to weakening or separation of the abdominal wall.

Laparoscopic Hernia Repair is a technique to fix tears in the abdominal wall (muscle) using small incisions, telescopes and a patch (mesh). Laparoscopic repair offers a shorter return to work and normal activity for most patients.

Laparoscopic Inguinal Hernia Mesh Repair Surgeons in Bangalore

Dr. Prakash Mahadevappa – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Dr. Prakash Mahadevappa Dr. Prakash Mahadevappa is a GastroIntestinal Surgeon,Laparoscopic Surgeon and General Surgeon in Whitefield, Bangalore and has an experience of 32 years in these fields. Dr. Prakash Mahadevappa practices at Columbia Asia Hospital in Whitefield, Bangalore. He completed MBBS from Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore in 1985 and MS - General Read More

Dr. Rajiv Anandh, MS (General Surgery)

Dr. Rajiv Anandh, MS (General Surgery) Laparoscopic, Gastro Intestinal, Bariatric & Metabolic Surgery,General And Laparoscopic Surgery – Dr. Rajiv Anandh is a Consultant Minimal Access Surgery at Fortis Hospital, Bengaluru. Dr. Rajiv has over eighteen years of experience post MS General Surgery and is working with Fortis for more than five years now. He has Read More

Dr. Tulip Chamany – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Dr. Tulip Chamany - Bariatric Surgeon Dr. Tulip is an experienced laparoscopic and bariatric surgeon who works at TODS- Dr. Tulip's Obesity and Diabetes Surgery Center, Vikram Hospital and A.V Hospital in Bangalore. She went on to do her fellowship in Minimally Invasive Surgery through the Rajiv Gandhi University in Bangalore following her masters in Read More

Dr. G. Moinoddin – Find Reviews, Cost Estimate and Book Appointment

Dr. G. Moinoddin - Bariatric Surgeon   Dr. G. Moinoddin graduated from Tirupathi Medical College of Sri Venkateswara and graduated from Kuppam Medical College of P.E.S., Andhra Pradesh. He is extensively trained in bariatric and diabetic surgery at a high-volume mumbai center under Dr. Muffazal lakdawala, a world-renowned bariatric surgeon for about 2 years, and Read More

Laparoscopic Inguinal Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery Cost

Laparoscopic Inguinal Hernia Mesh Repair Surgery in CityCost – From (INR)Cost – Upto (INR)
Bangalore70,00091,000
Mysore73,50095,550
Mangalore75,60098,280
Hubli77,0001,00,100
Belgaum78,4001,01,920
Davanagere80,5001,04,650
Shivamogga72,10093,730
Ballari78,4001,01,920
Gulbarga71,40092,820
Hassan85,6801,11,384

© Copyright 2021 Laparoscopy Surgery.